Contact us Email: infotrufflecart.com
 

TRAIN YOUR DOG WITH FRAGRANT WHITE TRUFFLES

(1 reviews)
  • $12.00

White truffles can be used as a great training treat for dogs! They are high in protein and fat, and are a tasty and healthy treat for your furry friend. White truffles can help motivate your pup and reinforce positive behavior.

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Availability: Out of Season

Brand: Ross Tartufi

Product Code: Tuber Magnatum pico

Tags:  White trufflesfor dog training

Train Your Dog with White Truffles - Unlock Their Potential

If you're looking for the perfect treat to reward your pup for their hard-earned training successes, look no further than our fresh white truffles! Their tender texture and delectable flavor will make even the most stubborn pup willing to work for their reward. Plus, these truffles are high in protein, so you can be sure that your dog is getting the nutrition they need while they learn and grow. Reward your pup today with our fresh white truffles!

Fresh white truffles suitable for dog training

Ingredients: 100% white truffle - Tuber Magnatum pico - small truffle sizes

Other names: Alba white truffle, Tuber Magnatum pico, Tartufo Bianco

Storage: refrigerator at +2°C

Durability with optimal storage 5-8 days

Delivery

DHL Express, UPS Express, Fedex - transit time for delivery: 24-96 hours after confirmation of payment. The time required to process the order is 24-48 hours. 

Delivery days:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, excluding National holidays

We deliver our fresh truffles in special high quality refrigerated cans with extra temperature control coolers. The special package adds extra weight and this increases the cost of delivery.


Origin of truffles

Our main goal is to provide our customers with high quality fresh and aromatic black and white truffles

This high goal is only achievable if we buy fresh truffles from different regions of Europe. The climate is different for different EU countries in different seasons and the quality of truffles is variable. We manage to maintain excellent quality because we cover a very large area of ​​Europe. We buy and sell extremely fresh truffles from truffle hunters from France, Italy, Spain, Romania, Turkey and Bulgaria

We have been supplying truffles for 15 years now and we have built a network of suppliers to ensure excellent quality at all times of the year

Our customers are national and local distributors in Germany, France, Italy, England, Slovenia, USA, Canada, Hong Kong, Michelin restaurants and many private individuals

Reviews

danny l. - 11/06/2022

I recently purchased some white truffles for dog training and I'm so glad I did! My dog was already very obedient, but with the truffles, the results were amazing! The truffles have a great smell that the dogs seemed to really enjoy. The truffles are also packed with nutrients and vitamins that are essential for a healthy dog. I was also impressed with how easy it was to use the truffles. The instructions were very straightforward and I had no problem getting my dog to eat them. I would definitely recommend white truffles for training purposes as they are a great way to reward and motivate your pup.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!