Contact us Email: infotrufflecart.com
 

Taste the Luxury: Dried White Alba Truffles Magnatum Pico

(1 reviews)
  • $120.00

Experience the delicious, earthy flavor of White Alba Truffles with our Freeze-Dried White Alba Truffle Slices. Get them now for FREE Shipping and enjoy the unique aroma and taste of these truffles in every bite. Try them today!

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Availability: In Stock

Brand: Ross Tartufi

Product Code: Tuber Magnatum pico

Tags:  Dried white trufflesMagnatum pico

Unlock the Subtle Aroma of Dried White Alba Truffles Magnatum Pico

Years of research have resulted in this outstanding product, thanks to a groundbreaking technique. With noH2O dehydrated truffle, the unique flavour of this prized ingredient can be preserved for months at room temperature. When served on warm dishes, its mouth-wateringly intense aroma and taste bring out its one-of-a-kind flavour - a truly remarkable and long-lasting experience.

Dried white truffles are suitable for any sophisticated specialty. Extremely convenient for all our customers, they have dried truffles at any time and in any special case, can impress their guests with this sophisticated product

At the end of preparation, serve the dehydrated Truffle noH2O as you would with a fresh truffle. To get the best flavor, crumble it over your warm dishes and let it sit for 2-3 minutes; this will allow the heat to hydrate the truffle and its flavor to be better released.

Ingredients: 100% Dried white truffle Tuber Magnatum pico

Other names: Alba truffle, Tartufo Bianco, Violet truffle, Musky truffle, Tartufo fetido, Trufla zimowa

Durability at optimal storage: 12 months

Delivery

DHL Express, UPS Express, Fedex - transit time for delivery: 24-96 hours after confirmation of payment. The time required to process the order is 24-48 hours. 

Delivery days:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, excluding National holidays

We deliver our fresh truffles in special high quality refrigerated cans with extra temperature control coolers. The special package adds extra weight and this increases the cost of delivery.


Origin of truffles

Our main goal is to provide our customers with high quality fresh and aromatic black and white truffles

This high goal is only achievable if we buy fresh truffles from different regions of Europe. The climate is different for different EU countries in different seasons and the quality of truffles is variable. We manage to maintain excellent quality because we cover a very large area of ​​Europe. We buy and sell extremely fresh truffles from truffle hunters from France, Italy, Spain, Romania, Turkey and Bulgaria

We have been supplying truffles for 15 years now and we have built a network of suppliers to ensure excellent quality at all times of the year

Our customers are national and local distributors in Germany, France, Italy, England, Slovenia, USA, Canada, Hong Kong, Michelin restaurants and many private individuals

Reviews

Chef E. - 21/06/2022

I recently purchased some dried white Alba truffles and I have to say that they are absolutely delicious! The aroma is incredibly intense and they have a wonderful earthy flavor that is truly unforgettable. The truffles are also incredibly versatile and can be used in a variety of dishes, both savory and sweet. I find that they work particularly well in pasta sauces, risottos and salads. I would highly recommend Dried White Alba Truffles to anyone looking for a unique and flavorful addition to their repertoire of ingredients.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!