OUR PHONE NUMBER: +359 888 284 092
 

Fresh Black Perigord Truffles Melanosporum B-grade

  • 30.00€

Price per kilogram € 600 / 1.00kg incl. VAT

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Ask a Question

Ex Tax: 25.00€

Availability: Out Of Stock

Brands Ross Tartufi

Product Code: Tuber Melanosporum Vitt.

Tags:  perigordfrench trufflestruffle of norciatuber melanosporum

B-grade fresh black Perigord truffles, Tuber Melanoposrum vitt., includes truffle weighing between 5 to 15 grams, diameter between 1-3cm,  there may have cuts and scratches

Strongly aromatic and extremely tasty is what puts it at the highest place in the world truffle culinary

Other names: Truffle of Norcia, Black truffle, Echte Schwarze trüffel, French truffle, Périgord truffle 

Season: November-March

Storage: refrigerator at +2°C

Durability with optimal storage 14-21 days


Delivery

DHL Express - transit time for delivery: 24-48 hours after confirmation of payment. The time required to process the order is 24-48 hours.

Delivery days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, excluding National holidays

We did not send fresh content truffles orders from Friday to Monday

We deliver our fresh truffles in special high quality refrigerated cans with extra temperature control coolers. The special package adds extra weight and this increases the cost of delivery


Origin of truffles

Our main goal is to provide our customers with high quality fresh and aromatic black and white truffles

This high goal is only achievable if we buy fresh truffles from different regions of Europe. The climate is different for different EU countries in different seasons and the quality of truffles is variable. We manage to maintain excellent quality because we cover a very large area of ​​Europe. We buy and sell extremely fresh truffles from truffle hunters from France, Italy, Spain and Bulgaria

We have been supplying truffles for 15 years now and we have built a network of suppliers to ensure excellent quality at all times of the year

Our customers are national and local distributors in Germany, France, Italy, England, Slovenia, USA, Canada, Hong Kong, Michelin restaurants and many private individuals

Fresh, Frozen, Dry
Fresh, Dry, Frozen Fresh in season
Quality
Quality B-grade
Color truffles
Color truffles Black
Type
Type Perigord truffles

Recent Questions

Ask a question about this product

Reviews

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!