Contact us Email: infotrufflecart.com
 

Experience Luxurious Fresh White Truffles - Tuber Magnatum Medium Size

(1 reviews)
  • $60.00

Fresh White Truffles! Get Tuber Magnatum Medium size now! Enjoy the delicious and unique flavor of fresh white truffles. Perfect for any special occasion. Order today and enjoy the exquisite taste of fresh white truffles!

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Availability: 2-3 Days

Brand: Ross Tartufi

Product Code: Tuber Magnatum pico

Tags:  White Alba TruffleTuber Magnatum picoWhite truffle

Revel in the Aromas of Fresh White Truffles - Tuber Magnatum Medium Size

Trufflecart.com is proud to offer an exclusive selection of premium fresh European White truffles, revered as the ultimate culinary indulgence. We receive our truffles directly from Terra Ross, a renowned global purveyor of European truffles. Terra Ross is connected to the land and its dedicated truffle hunters, who have passed down their ancient methods and use their trained dogs to hunt for these precious gems each year. Enjoy the unique flavor of fresh Italian truffles, available for a limited time!

Truffles of the freshest quality bring an aroma that will remain in your memory after enjoying a meal. Upon delivery of your truffle, you can use it to elevate simple dishes with a few other carefully selected ingredients, such as eggs, bruschetta, pasta, and more.

Dimensions

Medium size fresh white truffles include truffles with normal shape and big truffles with ugly shape, weighing between 10 and 20 grams may have little cuts and scratches. Size in diameter around 2 cm. Can have bigger truffles than 20grams with ugly shape or big broken truffles

Other names: Alba white truffle, Tuber Magnatum pico, Tartufo Bianco, White truffle

Storage: refrigerator at +2°C

Durability with optimal storage 5-8 days. Consume truffles promptly, as their freshness is fleeting. To prolong their life, wrap each truffle in paper towel, place in a glass jar, and store in the refrigerator. Change the paper towel daily, as humidity is detrimental to truffles.

Enjoy the delicious flavor of White Alba Truffles with this "White Truffle Tajarin Pasta" recipe. Follow the instructions to learn how to use truffles in this delightful dish!

Ingredients:

-1/2 lb of Tajarin pasta -2 tablespoons of butter -2 tablespoons of olive oil -2 cloves of garlic, minced -1/4 cup of white truffle oil -1/4 cup of freshly grated Parmesan cheese -Salt and freshly ground black pepper to taste -Additional Parmesan cheese and chopped parsley for garnish, if desired

Instructions:

1. Bring a large pot of salted water to a boil. 2. Add the Tajarin pasta and cook until al dente, about 8-10 minutes. 3. Drain the pasta and set aside. 4. In a large skillet, heat the butter and olive oil over medium heat. Add the garlic and sauté for 1-2 minutes, until fragrant. 5. Add the white truffle oil and stir to combine. 6. Add the cooked pasta and Parmesan cheese to the skillet and stir to combine. 7. Season with salt and pepper to taste. 8. Serve the pasta with additional Parmesan cheese and chopped parsley, if desired. Enjoy!



Delivery

DHL Express, UPS Express, Fedex - transit time for delivery: 24-96 hours after confirmation of payment. The time required to process the order is 24-48 hours. 

Delivery days:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, excluding National holidays

We deliver our fresh truffles in special high quality refrigerated cans with extra temperature control coolers. The special package adds extra weight and this increases the cost of delivery.


Origin of truffles

Our main goal is to provide our customers with high quality fresh and aromatic black and white truffles

This high goal is only achievable if we buy fresh truffles from different regions of Europe. The climate is different for different EU countries in different seasons and the quality of truffles is variable. We manage to maintain excellent quality because we cover a very large area of ​​Europe. We buy and sell extremely fresh truffles from truffle hunters from France, Italy, Spain, Romania, Turkey and Bulgaria

We have been supplying truffles for 15 years now and we have built a network of suppliers to ensure excellent quality at all times of the year

Our customers are national and local distributors in Germany, France, Italy, England, Slovenia, USA, Canada, Hong Kong, Michelin restaurants and many private individuals

Truffles
Truffle colour White
Truffle type Tuber Magnatum pico
Quality B-grade

Reviews

David S. - 21/12/2022

I recently purchased a tub of Fresh White Truffles - Tuber Magnatum and I was not disappointed. The truffles had a distinctly earthy aroma, with hints of garlic and a pleasant nutty flavor. When cooked, they had a rich and creamy texture that melted in my mouth. The flavor was intense and long lasting.

Overall, I found the Fresh White Truffles - Tuber Magnatum to be of excellent quality. I would highly recommend this product to anyone looking for an exquisite culinary experience.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!