Free shipping on orders over $ 199
OUR PHONE NUMBER: +359 888 284 092
 

Frozen Sliced Black truffles Extra quality

  • $78.00

Buy delicious frozen sliced black truffles extra quality at an affordable price. You will find a large selection of high-quality truffles in the Trufflecart.com shop!

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Ex Tax: $78.00

Availability: In Stock

Brands Ross Tartufi

Product Code: Tuber Aestivum Vitt.

Tags:  slicesslicedcirclesblack trufflestuber aestivumsummer truffle

Slices and shock-frozen black truffles, machine-cut slices 1mm thick, of the Tuber Aestivum vitt

Extra quality: includes slices of the right round shape, cut out of ripe and aromatic truffles, diameter over 4cm, no injuries and fractures up to 95%

Extremely convenient because you always have available truffles suitable for decoration, with fixed quality, size and price. Shock freezing guarantees aroma and freshness

Other names: Black Summer Truffle, Scorzone, Truffle of Saint-Jean

Store in a refrigerator at: -18 degrees

Durability at optimal storage: 36 months

Delivery

DHL Express - transit time for delivery: 24-96 hours after confirmation of payment. The time required to process the order is 24-48 hours. 

Delivery days:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, excluding National holidays

We deliver our fresh truffles in special high quality refrigerated cans with extra temperature control coolers. The special package adds extra weight and this increases the cost of delivery.


Origin of truffles

Our main goal is to provide our customers with high quality fresh and aromatic black and white truffles

This high goal is only achievable if we buy fresh truffles from different regions of Europe. The climate is different for different EU countries in different seasons and the quality of truffles is variable. We manage to maintain excellent quality because we cover a very large area of ​​Europe. We buy and sell extremely fresh truffles from truffle hunters from France, Italy, Spain, Romania, Turkey and Bulgaria

We have been supplying truffles for 15 years now and we have built a network of suppliers to ensure excellent quality at all times of the year

Our customers are national and local distributors in Germany, France, Italy, England, Slovenia, USA, Canada, Hong Kong, Michelin restaurants and many private individuals

Fresh, Frozen, Dry
Frozen Truffles Frozen truffles
Quality
Quality Extra quality
Color truffles
Color truffles Black
Type
Type Summer Truffles

Reviews

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!