Contact us Email: infotrufflecart.com
 

Delicious A-Grade Black Truffles Melanosporum - Fresh and Ready to Enjoy

(1 reviews)
  • $75.00

Discover the exquisite taste of Fresh Black Truffles Melanosporum A-grade! Enjoy the unique flavor of these premium truffles and make your recipes extra special. Get your fresh truffles now from our online store!

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Availability: In Stock

Brand: Ross Tartufi

Product Code: Tuber Melanosporum Vitt

Tags:  Perigord french trufflesBlack TruffleTruffle of NorciaTuber Melanosporum

Experience the Luxury of A-Grade Fresh Black Truffles Melanosporum!

Hundreds of truffle varieties exist, but Winter black truffles from Italy, France and Asia are the most popular. Origin has a strong influence on pricing, however Marky's provides an assortment of affordable gourmet treats with same-day delivery. Find your favorite truffle delicacy and get the best price!

Black truffles, known for their black-and-brown skin and red-brown flesh, grow near oaks and birches. Distinguished by their strong, persistent and unique aroma, they have a slightly nutty flavor that adds to their cost. This is due to the difficulty of harvesting them and the need for special conditions in order to do so, as well as their refined taste and aroma. The price of Black Truffles can vary greatly from year to year, making them a costly yet desirable delicacy.

Seasonal length is a major factor in the price of truffles. During the short Winter Black Truffle season, which runs from November to March, and the Summer Black Truffle season, from August to the end of autumn, fresh truffles are the most prized. Many restaurants celebrate the start of the season with a special truffle-tasting menu, resulting in a natural price increase.

Still wondering "How much are truffles at Trufflecart.com?" Explore our online catalog now for a variety of truffle products, including fragrant oils, sauces and other Black Truffle specialties. Plus, buy fresh truffles in our gourmet store for further storage.

A-grade fresh black truffles Tuber Melanoposrum vitt., includes truffle weighing between 15 to 100 grams, diameter above 3cm,  there may have cuts and scratches

Strongly aromatic and extremely tasty is what puts it at the highest place in the world truffle culinary

Other names: Truffle of Norcia, Black truffle, Echte Schwarze trüffel, French truffle, Périgord truffle 

Season: November-March

Storage: refrigerator at +35°F

Durability with optimal storage 5-7 days

Fresh Black Truffles Melanosporum A-grade-alt

Delivery

DHL Express, UPS Express, Fedex - transit time for delivery: 24-96 hours after confirmation of payment. The time required to process the order is 24-48 hours. 

Delivery days:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, excluding National holidays

We deliver our fresh truffles in special high quality refrigerated cans with extra temperature control coolers. The special package adds extra weight and this increases the cost of delivery.


Origin of truffles

Our main goal is to provide our customers with high quality fresh and aromatic black and white truffles

This high goal is only achievable if we buy fresh truffles from different regions of Europe. The climate is different for different EU countries in different seasons and the quality of truffles is variable. We manage to maintain excellent quality because we cover a very large area of ​​Europe. We buy and sell extremely fresh truffles from truffle hunters from France, Italy, Spain, Romania, Turkey and Bulgaria

We have been supplying truffles for 15 years now and we have built a network of suppliers to ensure excellent quality at all times of the year

Our customers are national and local distributors in Germany, France, Italy, England, Slovenia, USA, Canada, Hong Kong, Michelin restaurants and many private individuals

Truffles
Truffle colour Black
Truffle type Tuber Melanosporum
Quality A-grade

Reviews

Debra F. - 14/01/2023

I recently had the pleasure of trying Black Perigord Truffles Melanosporum and I have to say, it was an amazing experience. The truffles had a unique and robust flavor that was unlike anything I had ever tasted before. The texture of the truffles was also perfect - they were firm but still had a subtle smoothness that was delightful. I would highly recommend these truffles to anyone looking for an exquisite culinary experience.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!