Contact us Email: infotrufflecart.com
 

Experience the Richness of Dried Black Winter Truffle Melanosporum

(1 reviews)
  • $250.00

Treat yourself to the luxurious flavor of Dried Black Winter Truffle Melanosporum. Enjoy its unique aroma and flavor, perfect for any occasion. Get it now at the best online prices!

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Availability: In Stock

Brand: Ross Tartufi

Product Code: Tuber Melanosporum vitt

Tags:  Dried black winter trufflesPerigord truffleTuber Melanosporum

Gourmet Delights: Get Fresh Dried Black Winter Truffle Melanosporum!

The result of years of research, this remarkable product offers an innovative technique that enables truffles to be preserved at room temperature for months, while maintaining their original flavour and texture. This remarkable achievement ensures a long-lasting and unforgettable taste experience.

The intense aroma and rich, earthy flavour of the noH2O® dehydrated truffle is released when the product is served on warm dishes, creating a unique and unforgettable culinary experience. Its distinctive flavour and fragrance will tantalise your taste buds, bringing out the best in any dish. Enjoy the amazing taste of truffle in all its glory with noH2O® dehydrated truffle!

USE Tips: Serving the dehydrated Truffle noH2O® at the end of the preparation, as you would do with the fresh truffle, is the best way to experience its unique flavor. Crumble it onto your warm dishes and allow 2-3 minutes for it to be hydrated by the heat, so that its flavor can be fully savored.

Dried black winter truffles suitable for any speciality. This is extremely convenient for all our customers, they have dried truffles at any time and in any special case, can impress their guests with this sophisticated product. This is a product with exceptional quality and long shelf life. The high technology used to dehydrate truffles, provides a long shelf life, preserves the flavor and shape of fresh truffles

Ingredients: 100% Dried wilde black truffle Tuber Melanosporum

Other names: Winter truffle, Perigord truffle, Tuber Melanosporum

Store in a refrigerator at: -18 degrees

Durability at optimal storage: 12 months

Delivery

DHL Express, UPS Express, Fedex - transit time for delivery: 24-96 hours after confirmation of payment. The time required to process the order is 24-48 hours. 

Delivery days:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, excluding National holidays

We deliver our fresh truffles in special high quality refrigerated cans with extra temperature control coolers. The special package adds extra weight and this increases the cost of delivery.


Origin of truffles

Our main goal is to provide our customers with high quality fresh and aromatic black and white truffles

This high goal is only achievable if we buy fresh truffles from different regions of Europe. The climate is different for different EU countries in different seasons and the quality of truffles is variable. We manage to maintain excellent quality because we cover a very large area of ​​Europe. We buy and sell extremely fresh truffles from truffle hunters from France, Italy, Spain, Romania, Turkey and Bulgaria

We have been supplying truffles for 15 years now and we have built a network of suppliers to ensure excellent quality at all times of the year

Our customers are national and local distributors in Germany, France, Italy, England, Slovenia, USA, Canada, Hong Kong, Michelin restaurants and many private individuals

Reviews

Casey Q. - 14/06/2022

I recently tried the Dried Black Winter Truffle and was amazed by its intense flavor. The truffle had a strong, earthy aroma and a deep, rich taste. It was incredibly aromatic, with a hint of sweetness that set it apart from other truffles. I used it to flavor a risotto and it was absolutely delicious. It was the perfect addition to the dish, providing an intense and unique flavor profile. All in all, I was very happy with the Dried Black Winter Truffle and would highly recommend it to anyone looking to add a sophisticated and unique flavor to their dishes.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!