Contact us Email: infotrufflecart.com
 

Gourmet Delight: Dried Black Winter Truffles Tuber Brumale

(1 reviews)
  • $60.00

Experience the intense, earthy flavor of the finest dried black winter truffles! Tuber Brumale truffles are perfect for adding unique flavor to your dishes. Get yours today!

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Availability: In Stock

Brand: Ross Tartufi

Product Code: Tuber Brumale vitt.

Tags:  Dried black winter trufflesEuropean winter truffleTartufo MoscatoBrumale

Discover the Rich Flavors of Dried Black Winter Truffles - Tuber Brumale

This truffle has a unique combination of gray-brown and smoky brown with delicate white veins, and it has a pleasant, long-lasting aroma reminiscent of unripe hazelnuts and nutmeg. To maintain freshness, store in a cool and dry place, and once opened, tightly close the package and transfer to a jar.

Dried black winter truffles suitable for any speciality. This is extremely convenient for all our customers, they have dried truffles at any time and in any special case, can impress their guests with this sophisticated product. This is a product with exceptional quality and long shelf life. The high technology used to dehydrate truffles, provides a long shelf life, preserves the flavor and shape of fresh truffles

Ingredients: 100% Dried wilde black truffle Tuber Brumale

Other names: European Winter truffle, Tartufo Moscato, Violet truffel, Tuber Brumale

Store in a refrigerator at: -18 degrees

Durability at optimal storage: 36 months

Delivery

DHL Express, UPS Express, Fedex - transit time for delivery: 24-96 hours after confirmation of payment. The time required to process the order is 24-48 hours. 

Delivery days:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, excluding National holidays

We deliver our fresh truffles in special high quality refrigerated cans with extra temperature control coolers. The special package adds extra weight and this increases the cost of delivery.


Origin of truffles

Our main goal is to provide our customers with high quality fresh and aromatic black and white truffles

This high goal is only achievable if we buy fresh truffles from different regions of Europe. The climate is different for different EU countries in different seasons and the quality of truffles is variable. We manage to maintain excellent quality because we cover a very large area of ​​Europe. We buy and sell extremely fresh truffles from truffle hunters from France, Italy, Spain, Romania, Turkey and Bulgaria

We have been supplying truffles for 15 years now and we have built a network of suppliers to ensure excellent quality at all times of the year

Our customers are national and local distributors in Germany, France, Italy, England, Slovenia, USA, Canada, Hong Kong, Michelin restaurants and many private individuals

Reviews

Charlie R. - 03/08/2022

I recently purchased some dried black winter truffles and I was delighted with the quality and flavor. The truffles had an earthy, nutty flavor with a hint of sweetness. The texture was perfect - not too dry, not too moist. The aroma was heavenly.

The truffles were easy to use in various recipes - from pasta dishes to risotto. They added a unique flavor and wonderful aroma to my dishes. I would definitely recommend them to anyone looking for something special and unique for their cooking. They are definitely worth the price.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!