Free shipping on orders over $ 199
OUR PHONE NUMBER: +1-917-522-5595
 

Frozen Sliced Black truffles A-grade

  • $66.00

Buy delicious frozen sliced black truffles a grade at an affordable price. You will find a large selection of high-quality truffles in the Trufflecart.com shop!

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Ex Tax: $66.00

Availability: In Stock

Brands Ross Tartufi

Product Code: Tuber Aestivum Vitt.

Tags:  slicesslicedcirclesblack trufflestuber aestivumsummer truffle

Purified and shock-frozen black truffles, machine-cut slices 1mm thick, of the Tuber Aestivum vitt

A-grade: includes slices of the right round shape, cut from ripe and aromatic truffles, diameter 2-4 cm, with slight injuries and fractures.

Extremely convenient because you always have available truffles suitable for decoration, with fixed quality, size and price. Shock freezing guarantees aroma and freshness

Other names: Black Summer Truffle, Scorzone, Truffle of Saint-Jean

Store in a refrigerator at: -18 degrees

Durability at optimal storage: 36 months

Delivery

DHL Express - transit time for delivery: 24-96 hours after confirmation of payment. The time required to process the order is 24-48 hours. 

Delivery days:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, excluding National holidays

We deliver our fresh truffles in special high quality refrigerated cans with extra temperature control coolers. The special package adds extra weight and this increases the cost of delivery.


Origin of truffles

Our main goal is to provide our customers with high quality fresh and aromatic black and white truffles

This high goal is only achievable if we buy fresh truffles from different regions of Europe. The climate is different for different EU countries in different seasons and the quality of truffles is variable. We manage to maintain excellent quality because we cover a very large area of ​​Europe. We buy and sell extremely fresh truffles from truffle hunters from France, Italy, Spain, Romania, Turkey and Bulgaria

We have been supplying truffles for 15 years now and we have built a network of suppliers to ensure excellent quality at all times of the year

Our customers are national and local distributors in Germany, France, Italy, England, Slovenia, USA, Canada, Hong Kong, Michelin restaurants and many private individuals

Dear customers, please note that frozen products are extremely sensitive and difficult to deliver due to the required temperature regime for storage and transportation.

To receive your selected products in a frozen state, we use special packaging, which requires sending frozen products only at the beginning of the week: on Mondays and Tuesdays.

Please note that all orders received after Tuesday will be shipped on Monday-next week

Fresh, Frozen, Dry
Frozen Truffles Frozen truffles
Quality
Quality A-grade
Color truffles
Color truffles Black
Type
Type Summer truffles

Reviews

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!